1. GENERAL INFORMATION

HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L., enterprise responsible of the personal data processing, informs that the personal data provided by you will be treated with absolute confidentiality.

The data are obtained in order to carry out the relationship which come up by the controller and the data subject and to comply with the formalities required by the applicable legislation.

The obtained data will only be used for the good purpose of the relationships established, to make the opportune communications and to issue the pertinent invoice, which is why the data will only be transferred to others entities and organizations when this concession is absolutely necessary to achieve the good purpose.

The data will be preserved for the entire duration of the relationship between the controller and the subject. Once this relationship is finalized, the data may be preserved as long as the applicable legislation required it and until the possible responsibilities derived from it are prescribed.

The person who provides the personal data to this enterprise may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, object, elimination, limitation and portability in the terms provided by the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), well communicating by e-mail to info@hgbeyond.com or by postal mail to the following address: Edificio Emprendia – Campus Vida, 15.782, Santiago de Compostela, A Coruña (España).

Also, you can contact to the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos or another control authority which is competent to file a complaint.

HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L. informs that this page does not use cookies or any other method that allows obtaining personal data without the consent of the data subject.
The data subject will be responsible for the veracity of the data submitted, reserving HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L. the actions that deems pertinent in case of providing false data.

Hgbeyond.com, is an Internet domain owned by HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L. (CIF B – 70455951), with registered office in Edificio Emprendia – Campus Vida, 15782 Santiago de Compostela (Spain)
This website aims to make known and allow general access to all users to the information and services offered by HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L. The use of this website implies adherence to everything provided in this notice in the existing version at the time of accessing.

 

2. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All intellectual property rights of the contents of this web page, its graphic design and its source codes and its exploitation are the exclusive property of HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L.
Reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, totally or partially, without the express authorization of HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L. is forbidden, as well as any other act that has not been expressly authorized by it.
It is also intended to note that all trade names, trademarks or distinctive signs contained in this website are protected by law.
3. HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L. is not responsible for the use carried out of the contents of this web page, neither of the contents existing in their links, nor of the manifestations expressed by third parties in this page. The information contained on this page is for information purposes only.

4. HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L. may interrupt access to this page and its contents at any time, without being held responsible.

5. HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L. is not responsible for any damage that may be suffered by any user on his/her computer because of the navigation on this page.

6. The user will be responsible for all damages and losses caused to HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L., for non-compliance with these Conditions.
7. DATA PROTECTION
HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L., enterprise responsible of the personal data processing, informs that the personal data provided by you will be treated with absolute confidentiality.
The data are obtained in order to carry out the relationship which come up by the controller and the data subject and to comply with the formalities required by the applicable legislation.
The obtained data will only be used for the good purpose of the relationships established, to make the opportune communications and to issue the pertinent invoice, which is why the data will only be transferred to others entities and organizations when this concession is absolutely necessary to achieve the good purpose.
The data will be preserved for the entire duration of the relationship between the controller and the subject. Once this relationship is finalized, the data may be preserved as long as the applicable legislation required it and until the possible responsibilities derived from it are prescribed.
The person who provides the personal data to this enterprise may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, object, elimination, limitation and portability in the terms provided by the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), well communicating by e-mail to info@hgbeyond.com or by postal mail to the following address: Edificio Emprendia – Campus Vida, 15.782, Santiago de Compostela, A Coruña (España).
Also, you can contact to the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos or another control authority which is competent to file a complaint.
HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L. informs that this page does not use cookies or any other method that allows obtaining personal data without the consent of the data subject.
The data subject will be responsible for the veracity of the data submitted, reserving HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L. the actions that deems pertinent in case of providing false data.

8. APPLICABLE LAW
For any dispute that may arise out of or related to this page, Spanish legislation will be applied, and will be settled by the Courts and Tribunals of Santiago de Compostela.

9 HGBEYOND MATERIALS SCIENCE, S.L. reserves the right to modify at any time the Conditions and the content of this web page and the configuration thereof.